Privacy Policy

1. General provisions

This policy of personal data processing is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by IVMED Rodynne Dzherelo (hereinafter – the Operator).

1.1. The operator sets the most important goal and condition of its activities to respect the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This Operator’s current policy on the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the website https://ivmed.clinic/.

2. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

2.1. Full Name;

2.2. E-mail address;

2.3. Telephone numbers;

2.4. Year, month, date and place of birth;

2.5. Photos;

2.6. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics and others).

3. Purposes of personal data processing

3.1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to provide the User with access to services, information and / or material contained on the website.

3.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending a letter to the Operator to the e-mail address reception@ivmed.clinic marked “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers.”

3.3. Impersonal user data collected through Internet statistics services are used to collect information about user actions on the site, improve the quality of sites.

4. Legal grounds for personal data processing

4.1. The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://ivmed.clinic/. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this policy.

4.2. The Operator processes impersonal data about the User if it is allowed in the User’s browser settings (saving cookies and the use of JavaScript technology is enabled).

5. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

5.1. The operator ensures the preservation of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

5.2. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable law.

5.3. In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User may update them independently by submitting a message to the relevant Operator to the e-mail address of the Operator reception@ivmed.clinic marked “Update of personal data”.

5.4. The processing time of personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a message to the Operator by e-mail to the e-mail address of the Operator reception@ivmed.clinic marked “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data”.

6. Final provisions

6.1. The user can receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail reception@ivmed.clinic.

6.2. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new versio

6.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://ivmed.clinic/en/privacy-policy/

7. This agreement is provided taking into account the requirements of Article 7, Article 8 and Article 11 of the Law of Ukraine “The Protection of Personal Data” and is valid without limiting the territory of action.

8. “IVMED” Rodynne Dzherelo reserves the right to amend this provision at any time. After making changes, such changes will take effect immediately after posting them on the official website.